Quick Links

Main Navigation

Top

Alumni

Sign up for the News Update.

Sub Navigation

Top

Home > Community > Alumni >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

E-mail Article

MHS Alumni - 1943

  




Top row (left to right): Harold Johnson, Milan Rutti, Robert Potter, Jack Meagher, Jack Thomson, Irl Welch, James Davis, Warren Smith, Donald Orr, Merlin Nieman, Wilbert Schultejans, Joe Dwerlkotte, Arthur Adams, Robert Harrison, Bill Hatch, Eugene Taylor, Clifton Keller, Floyd Blaser.

Sixth row: Harold VanNortwick, Dale DeGroff, Virgil Vaughn, Raymond Reynolds, Edwin Cammel, Melvin Thompson, Arlow True, Byron Griffee, Derrold Wiley, Warren Hinrichs, Allen Holle, Richard Merriman, Freddie Friedrichs, Ernest Lange, Charles Rhodes, Kenneth Wankyln, Elmer Luedders, Lyle Cobb, Carl Ponder, Wilfred Armstrong.

Fifth row: Bill Watson, James Storrs, Carl Grieshaber, Harry Dinnel, Wendell Lind, Thomas Hynes, Edward Latta, Elmer vonArx, August Claeys, Arlene Hormann, Ruth Kirch, Rosemary Pacha, Opal Meinecke, Mary Ferrell, Rose Schwarz, Joyce Wells, Dorthory Cooper, Donnie Lee Lynxwiler, Lois Scheetz, Aggie Jo Greiveldinger

Fourth row: Albert Durham, Milton Ricker, Robert Hora, Bill Rickert, Robert Nork, Roy Behee, Leonard Mullen, Warren Anderson, Vance Meinecke, Norris Artman, Elleanor APacker, Norma Jean Stoehr, Hope Heieke, Ivadell ridler, Edith Nordhus, Darline Weedin, Frances Forbes, Isla Griffee, June Lee Hardey, Edna Neiman.

Third row:  Eva Thomann, Delores Schwarz, Doris Rowland, Bonnie Jean Volesky, Dona Jean Cooper, Mildred Bornhorst, Laura Gleue, Sylvia Griffin, Marjorie Shepherd, Carol Tarvin, Lorna Hormann, Martence Clark, Ann Provest, Shirley Harper, Ellen Horr, Margaret Tangeman, Faye LaVon McMahon, Helen Temps, Carol Huff, Mr. Masoner, sponsor.

Second row: Miss Hayzlett, sponsor; Jeanette Maldoon, Betty Miles, June Paxton, Marilyn Dam, Arlene Libby, Dolores Lehechka, Rosetta Wullschleger, Cleo Bothwell, Betty Lou Holle, Marjorie Finch, Gertrude Meyer, Viola Schilder, Nadine Bull, Carol Volesky, Rose Hogan, Patricia Wadham, Cherry Miller, Helen Cochran, Iva Jean Fakler, Miss Ripley, Sponsor.

First row: Francis Lammerding, Ernest Plegge, Robert Gallup, Elton Severns, Ross Thompson, Thaine Billingsley, Robert Arnold, Vincent Keller, Melvin Stohs, Lyntton Calkins, Dale Heiserman, Raymond Kathe, John Mullen, Francis Smith.

No alumni information to report for this class.

Back To Top